Upcoming Opening Nights

April

 

5th We Are Three Sisters, LAMDA London

Director: Amelia Sears

 

7th Raymonda, Theatre Magdeburg

Designer: Darko Petrovic

 

8th Maria Stuarda, Opernhaus Zurich

Set & Costume Designer: Gideon Davey

 

8th Oedipus, Toneelgroep, Amsterdam

Video Designer: Tal Yarden

 

10th Quiz, Noel Coward Theatre, London

Video Designer: Tim Reid

 

11th Threshold, Le Patin Libre, France

Lighting Designer: Lucy Carter

 

14th Kairos - Borderlands, Bayerisches Staatsballet, Munich

Lighting Designer: Lucy Carter

 

17th Un Ballo in Maschera, Theatre de la Ville Luxembough

Designer: Luis F. Carvalho

 

19th The Canterville Ghost, London Children's Ballet

Lighting Designer: Arnim Friess

 

19th Officer and a Gentleman, Curve Theatre Leicester

Video Designer: Douglas O'Connell

 

20th Unbound, San Franscisco Ballet, US

Designer: John Otto

 

20th Medea, Opera Omaha, US

Designer: Annemarie Woods

Lighting Designer: D.M Wood

 

24th Shakespeare's Last Play, Schaub├╝hne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin

Set Designer: Chloe Lamford

 

25th The Phlebotomist, Hampstead Theatre, London

Designer: Rosanna Vize

 

26th FlipSide, Selfridges London

Designer: Chiara Stephenson

 

27th Abendlied. b35, Deutschland Oper am Rhein

Set & Costume: Darko Petrovic

 

27th Parsifal, Opera National de Paris

Movement Director: Lucy Burge

 

27th Eugene Onegin, Scottish Opera, Glasgow

Director: Oliver Mears

Set & Costume: Annemarie Woods

Lighting Designer: Fabiana Piccioli

Choreographer: Ashley Page

 

May

 

1st Chess, English National Opera

Costume Designer: Christina Cunningham

 

5th Our Blue Heaven, New Wolsey Theatre

Lighting & Video Designer: Arnim Friess

 

6th Wether, Opera National de Lorraine

Director: Bruno Ravella

 

10th Generations and Random, Chichester Festival Theatre

Designer: Alex Lowde

 

19th May Street Scene, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland

Lighting Designer: Charlie Morgan Jones

 

19th Ger Mania Opera National de Paris

Director: John Fulljames

 

19th Street Scene, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland

Lighting Designer: Charlie Morgan Jones

 

19th Alcina, Tokyo Nikikai Opera Theatre, Japan

Designer: Dieuweke Van Reij

 

21st Afterite, American Ballet Theatre

Lighting Designer: Lucy Carter

 

23rd Life is a Dream, Rambert London

Choreographer: Kim Brandstrup

 

24th Merrily We Roll Along, The Lir Academy, Ireland

Designer: Joe Vanek

 

31st The Magic Flute, Garsington Opera

Director: Netia Jones

 

31st Taking Leave, Bush Theatre London

Designer: Rosanna Vize